Midlands City, Semenyih - SOHO For Auction
5+
7
Reserve Price
RM 200,000
(RM444 psf)
Built-up
450 sq.ft
Property Details
Tenure
Freehold
Posted Date
21 May 2026
Auction Date
Tue, 26 May 2026
Ref. No.
DP3301398
Selling Points

Small Office Home Office (SOHO)
Property Address: Block A, Kompleks Midlandscity, Persiaran Setia Mayuri Midlands, 43500 Semenyih, Selangor
Built Up: 450 sq.ft (Approx. RM 444.44 per sq.ft)
Auction Price: RM 200,000
Auction Date: 26-May-2026 (Tuesday)
Tenure: Freehold

✔ Strategic Location
✔ Next to the University of Nottingham Malaysia
✔ 5 min to Econsave Semenyih & ST Rosyam Mart (Semenyih)
✔ 7 min to Lotus's Semenyih 
✔ Close to Setia EcoHill Mall
✔ Easily accessible via Jalan Semenyih & Jalan Broga

Estimated Market Selling: RM 400,000
Estimated Rental Market: RM 1,400 / month (ROI > 5%)

** We are Ng Chan Mau & Co. Sdn Bhd, the Bank's appointed Auctioneer for this auction property. Call Us at 03-2162 3333 or WhatsApp 012-295 1388 https://wa.me/60122951388 for more info and free assistance.

** This is a fresh new auction listing, details displayed may incomplete at the moment, please contact us for further information.
** Pictures displayed are for illustration purpose to provide you with a general idea on the property.
** Free information and advice provided, no commission will be charged.
For other nearby property, click here: https://www.ngchanmau.com/

Many more of Hester listings at hester.myagent.my.

You may view Midlands City, Semenyih Profile for more details.

Other Listings of Hester
  • Taman Indera Sempurna, Kuantan
    Terrace House - RM 140,000
  • Sungai Karang, Pahang
    Terrace House - RM 310,000
  • Kuantan, Pahang
    Semi D - RM 330,000
  • Kampung Padang, Kuantan