AERA Residence, Petaling Jaya - Serviced Residence For Auction
Reserve Price
RM 480,000
(RM565 psf)
Built-up
850 sq.ft
Property Details
Tenure
Leasehold
Restriction
Bumi Quota
Posted Date
19 May 2026
Auction Date
Tue, 26 May 2026
Ref. No.
DP3301883
Selling Points

Service Apartment
Property Address: Blok B, Aera Servis Residensi, Jalan PJS 5/28A, 46150 Petaling Jaya, Selangor
Built Up: 850 sq.ft (Approx. RM 564.71 per sq.ft)
Auction Price: RM 480,000
Auction Date: 26-May-2026 (Tuesday)

Property Attribute:
✔ Completed in 2021
✔ Enjoy top-notch amenities including a swimming pool, gymnasium, playground & 24-hour security
✔ Strategically located next to the NPE Toll Plaza PJS 5
✔ Conveniently situated adjacent to Kolej Komuniti Kelana Jaya

Proximity Offering:
✔ Located between Bandar Sunway & Kelana Jaya
✔ 5 min to Kg Dato Harun KTM Station 
✔ 8 min to Sunway Pyramid Shopping Mall
✔ 10 min to Sunway-Setia Jaya BRT Station
✔ Close to Assunta Hospital
✔ Near to Taylor's University Lakeside Campus, SMK Taman Medan & SJK(C) Yuk Chyun
✔ Effortlessly accessible via NPE Highway, Federal Highway & KESAS Highway

Estimated Rental: RM 3,000 / Month (ROI up to 5%)

** We are Ng Chan Mau & Co. Sdn Bhd, the Bank's appointed Auctioneer for this auction property. Call Us at 03-2162 3333 or WhatsApp 012-295 1388 https://wa.me/60122951388 for more info and free assistance.

** This is a fresh new auction listing, details displayed may incomplete at the moment, please contact us for further information.
** Pictures displayed are for illustration purpose to provide you with a general idea on the property.
** Free information and advice provided, no commission will be charged.
For other nearby property, click here: https://www.ngchanmau.com/

Many more of Hester listings at hester.myagent.my.

You may view AERA Residence, Petaling Jaya Profile for more details.
Explore Location on Map
Loan Calculator
Monthly Payment