Anggerik Villa 2 Apartment, Semenyih - Apartment For Auction
3+
5
Reserve Price
RM 129,600
(RM122 psf)
Built-up
1,063 sq.ft
Property Details
Tenure
Freehold
Posted Date
21 May 2026
Auction Date
Mon, 15 Jun 2026
Ref. No.
DP3302238
Selling Points

Apartment
Property Address: Jalan Anggerik Villa 2/2, Anggerik Villa II, Off Jalan Semenyih, 43000 Kajang, Selangor
Built Up: 1,063 sq.ft (Approx. RM 169.33 per sq.ft)
Auction Price: RM 180,000
Auction Date: 13-Apr-2026 (Monday)
Tenure: Freehold

✔ Next to Mydin Wholesale Hypermarket Semenyih
✔ 9 min to McDonald's Kajang Perdana DT
✔ Close to Billion Shopping Centre (Semenyih)
✔ Near to Kajang Vocational College, SMK Taman Jasmin 2 & Sekolah Kebangsaan Bandar Teknologi Kajang
✔ Easily accessible via SILK Highway & Jalan Semenyih

Estimated Rental: RM 1,450 / Month (ROI > 5%)

** We are Ng Chan Mau & Co. Sdn Bhd, the Bank's appointed Auctioneer for this auction property. Call Us at 03-2162 3333 or WhatsApp 012-295 1388 https://wa.me/60122951388 for more info and free assistance.

** This is a fresh new auction listing, details displayed may incomplete at the moment, please contact us for further information.
** Pictures displayed are for illustration purpose to provide you with a general idea on the property.
** Free information and advice provided, no commission will be charged.
For other nearby property, click here: https://www.ngchanmau.com/

Many more of Hester listings at hester.myagent.my.

You may view Anggerik Villa 2 Apartment, Semenyih Profile for more details.

Other Listings of Hester
  • Taman Mutiara Rini, Skudai
    Terrace House - RM 650,000
  • Taman Indera Sempurna, Kuantan
    Terrace House - RM 140,000
  • Kuantan, Pahang
    Semi D - RM 330,000
  • Sungai Karang, Pahang
    Terrace House - RM 310,000