< Back to Search Result
Bayu Sentul, Sentul - Condo For Auction
4+
6
Reserve Price
RM 333,000
(RM269 psf)
Built-up
1,238 sq.ft
Property Details
Tenure
Leasehold
Posted Date
22 May 2026
Auction Date
Wed, 10 Jun 2026
Ref. No.
DP3302566
Selling Points

Condominium
Property Address: Pangsapuri Bayu Sentul, No. 7, Jalan Dato Senu 3, Taman Dato Senu, 51000, Kuala Lumpur
Built Up: 1,238 sq.ft (Approx. RM 298.06 per sq.ft)
Auction Price: RM 369,000
Auction Date: 20-May-2026 (Wednesday)

✔ Facilities include BBQ Area, CCTV Monitoring System, Fitness Gym, Guard House, Landscaped Garden, Laundry Facilities, Multi-purpose Hall, Playground, Retail Stores, Surau (Male & Female), Swimming Pool, Table Tennis & Convenience Store
✔ 6 min to Sentul Timur LRT Station
✔ 10 min to Sunway Putra Mall & Sentul Park
✔ Close to Kuala Lumpur Hospital &  Quill City Mall Kuala Lumpur
✔ Near to JK(C) Sentul Pasar Peng Ming & SK Sentul 1
✔ Easily accessible via Jalan Sentul & DUKE Expressway

Estimated Market Selling: RM 378, 000 - RM 550, 000

** We are Ng Chan Mau & Co. Sdn Bhd, the Bank's appointed Auctioneer for this auction property. Call Us at 03-2162 3333 or WhatsApp 012-295 1388 https://wa.me/60122951388 for more info and free assistance.

** This is a fresh new auction listing, details displayed may incomplete at the moment, please contact us for further information.
** Pictures displayed are for illustration purpose to provide you with a general idea on the property.
** Free information and advice provided, no commission will be charged.
For other nearby property, click here: https://www.ngchanmau.com/

Many more of Hester listings at hester.myagent.my.

You may view Bayu Sentul, Sentul Profile for more details.

Other Listings of Hester
  • Taman Lakeville, Bandar Seri Iskandar